HOME
TEAM
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FACILITIES
COMMANDO CLASSIC
LINKS
Hendersonville Lady Commando Schedule
Day Date Time Opponent Location Result
Saturday Mar. 3 9:30 AM Stewarts Creek (RC Playday) Away L 2-3
Saturday Mar. 3 11:00 AM Centennial (RC Playday) Away W 8-0
Saturday Mar. 3 2:00 PM Creekwood (RC Playday) Away L 0-0
Saturday Mar. 3 5:00 PM Stewart’s Creek JV (RC Playday) Away W 4-2
Monday Mar. 5 5:00 PM Greenbrier (White House Jamboree) Away L 5-6
Saturday Mar. 10 11:30 AM CPA-Beech Playday Home W 6-4
Saturday Mar. 10 1:00 PM Houston Co.— Beech Playday Home W 3-3
Saturday Mar. 10 4:00 PM Pope John Paul II-Beech Playday Away W 5-5
Saturday Mar. 10 5:30 PM Nolensville —Beech Playday Away W 6-4
Wednesday Mar. 14 3:00 PM Gibbs-Commando Classic Home L 1-10
Wednesday Mar. 14 7:30 PM Creekwood-Commando Classic Home L 0-4
Thursday Mar. 15 3:00 PM Hancock Co-Commando Classic Home W 16-2
Thursday Mar. 15 6:00 PM BGA-Commando Classic Home L 7-8
Friday Mar. 16 4:00 PM Sycamore-Commando Classic Home W 2-0
Friday Mar. 16 8:30 PM Dyersburg HS-Commando Classic Home L 4-5
Saturday Mar. 17 5:53 PM Clarksville-Commando Classic Home L 3-6
Thursday Mar. 22 5:00 PM Station Camp JV/V Home L 8-10
Saturday Mar. 31 9:00 AM Summertown (MTC Tourney) Away L 2-12
Saturday Mar. 31 12:00 PM East Robertson (MTC Tourney) Away L 6-7
Saturday Mar. 31 3:00 PM Richland (MTC Tourney) Home W 10-3
Saturday Mar. 31 7:30 PM SpringHill High (MTC Tourney) Home W 9-6
Monday Apr. 2 5:00 PM Portland JV/V Home L 1-12
Tuesday Apr. 3 4:30 PM Beech JV/V Away L 1-11
Wednesday Apr. 4 5:30 PM Mount Juliet Home L 5-16
Thursday Apr. 5 5:00 PM Wilson Central JV/V Home L 1-14
Friday Apr. 6 4:00 PM Lawrence Co. (Brentwood Invitational Tournament) Away L 0-5
Monday Apr. 9 5:00 PM Gallatin JV/V Home L 3-9
Tuesday Apr. 10 5:00 PM Lebanon JV/V Home L 13-16
Thursday Apr. 12 5:00 PM Gallatin JV/V Away W 18-7
Friday Apr. 13 4:45 PM Green Co—Greenwood Border Battle Away W 7-5
Friday Apr. 13 6:20 PM Franklin Simpson - Greenwood Border Battle Away L 3-10
Friday Apr. 13 7:55 PM Owensboro Catholic— Greenwood Border Battle Away L 1-8
Friday Apr. 13 9:30 PM Madison Southern — Greenwood Border Battle Away L 0-6
Tuesday Apr. 17 4:30 PM Station Camp JV/V Away L 10-11
Thursday Apr. 19 5:00 PM Portland JV/V Away L 2-12
Tuesday Apr. 24 5:00 PM Mount Juliet JV/V Away L 0-9
Sunday Apr. 29 4:30 PM Beech JV/V (Senior Night) Home L 4-19
Monday Apr. 30 5:00 PM Wilson Central JV/V Away L 6-16
Tuesday May. 1 4:30 PM Lebanon JV/V Away L 4-6
Thursday May. 3 5:00 PM Macon Co - Varsity Away -
Saturday Mar. 2 8:00 PM HHS vs TBA (Commando Playday Home -
Hendersonville Lady Commando Standings
Team Region Overall
Wins Losses Pct. Wins Losses Pct.
Hendersonville 1 13 7.14% 1 13 7.14%
Beech 0 0 - 11 3 78.57%
Gallatin 0 0 - 4 10 28.57%
Lebanon 0 0 - 11 3 78.57%
Mt. Juliet 0 0 - 11 3 78.57%
Portland 0 0 - 8 6 57.14%
Station Camp 0 0 - 8 6 57.14%
Wilson Central 0 0 - 8 6 57.14%
Hendersonville Lady Commando Seniors
Hatfield, Ashlyn
Ashlyn Hatfield
P/INF

Height: 
Class: Senior
3
Bio & Stats
Countdown To Next Game
2019 Hendersonville Lady Commando Varsity  at  Station Camp JV/V

2019 Schedule
2/23 Lady Commando Play Day Home L 0-0
3/2 Soddy Daisy Playday Away -
3/6 Black and Gold Game Home W 8-7
3/12 Wilson Central JV/V Home L 0-14
3/15 BGA(Commando Classic) Home W 10-4
3/15 Spring Hill (Commando Classic) Away W 4-4
3/16 White House ( Commando Classic) Away L 0-0
3/16 Portland (Commando Classic) Away L 3-4
3/18 Smyrna JV/V Away L 0-0
3/19 Mount Juliet JV/V Home L 0-0
3/21 Portland JV/V Away L 0-0
3/25 Cullman Al, Gulf Coast Tournament Away W 10-9
3/25 Minor Gulf Coast Tournament Home W 16-5
3/26 Mortimer Jordan AL,Gulf Coast Tournament Away L 2-4
3/26 Homewood AL, Gulf Coast Tournament Home W 8-7
3/27 John Carroll, AL Home L 4-8
4/1 Friendship Christian (Varsity Only) Home L 1-12
4/2 Gallatin JV/V Home L 1-15
4/3 Beech JV/V Away L 2-17
4/5 Ravenwood (Brentwood Tournament) Home W 6-1
4/5 Lawrence Co (Brentwood Tournament) Away L 9-10
4/6 Goodpasture (Brentwood Tournament) Away L 7-12
4/6 Lawrence Co (Brentwood Tourney) Away L 0-7
4/10 Lebanon JV/V Home L 9-19
4/11 Mount Juliet JV/V Away L 0-10
4/15 Gallatin JV/V Away L 5-21
4/16 Portland JV/V Home L 11-21
4/17 Friendship Christian at Trevecca Away -
4/18 Wilson Central JV/V Away -
4/23 Station Camp JV/V Away -
4/24 Station Camp JV/V Home -
4/26 Collierville ( Griffin Tournament) Away -
4/26 Nolensville (Griffin Tournament) Home -
4/30 Beech JV/V Home -
5/1 Smyrna (Senior Night) JV/V Home -
5/2 Lebanon JV/V Away -
Complete Schedule
Standings
Hendersonville 0 9
Beech 5 3
Gallatin 4 5
Lebanon 4 4
Mt. Juliet 9 0
Portland 3 5
Station Camp 2 5
Wilson Central 6 2
Complete Standings
   Sponsors
Vistors
eVarsity Sports