HOME
TEAM
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FACILITIES
COMMANDO CLASSIC
LINKS
2014 Golf Scramble
Friday, August 22, 2014

The 13th annual Lady Commando Golf tournament scramble will be held on Saturday, September 13th.  This years scramble will take place at Country Hills Golf Course.   Registration and breakfast will be held at 7:00 am, with the scramble starting at 8:00 am.  For information on this years scramble please contact head coach Jeff Serbin at (615) 202-3489 or Roy Rice (615) 268-6253.



For the registration form, please click on the Commando Classic tab, then 2014 Golf Scramble.   

Thompson, Hannah
Hannah Thompson
P

Height: 
Class: Sophomore
37
Bio & Stats
2014 Schedule
2/22 Blackman - Out Of Hibernation Playday (Mt. Juliet) Away W 4-1
2/22 McGavock - Out of Hibernation Playday (Mt.Juliet) Away W 16-0
2/22 Siegel - Out of Hibernation Playday (Mt. Juliet) Away W 2-0
2/22 White House - Out of Hibernation Playday (Mt. Juliet) Away L 0-5
3/8 Brentwood - Varsity (Beech Playday) Home W 12-1
3/8 Louisville Male - Varsity (Beech Playday) Home L 2-5
3/8 Davidson Academy (Beech Playday) Home W 3-0
3/8 Soddy Daisy - Varsity (Beech Playday) Home W 6-5
3/10 Sycamore (Commando Clasic) Home W 7-1
3/10 Dickson County (Commando Classic) Home L 2-4
3/11 Goodpasture (Commando Classic) Home W 5-0
3/11 Siegel (Commando Classic) Home W 1-0
3/13 Stewarts Creek(Commando Classic) Home W 9-1
3/13 Obion County (Commando Classic) Home W 4-0
3/14 Cheatham County (Commando Classic) Home W 6-0
3/14 Walker Valley (Commando Classic) Home L 1-2
3/15 Cumberland County (Commando Classic) Home W 9-1
3/15 McGavock- Commando Classic Home W 2-1
3/15 Wilson Central - Commando Classic Home L 1-8
3/18 Beech Away L 3-6
3/20 Gallatin (No JV) Away W 16-0
3/21 Tullahoma (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 4-0
3/21 Clarksville (MTSCA Tournament) Away L 3-4
3/22 Summertown (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 12-3
3/22 Rock Island, IL (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 2-1
3/22 Summertown (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 1-0
3/22 Oakland (MTSCA Tournament Championship) Away W 5-4
3/24 Wilson Central Home L 0-2
3/28 South Doyle Away W 6-2
3/29 Pigeon Forge Away W 5-3
3/31 Davidson Academy (DH - JV Only) Away W 4-0
4/1 Portland (No JV) Away W 10-0
4/2 White House (w/ JV) Home W 8-0
4/3 Scottsboro - Bob Jones Tournament Away L 0-4
4/3 Henry Clay, AL - Bob Jones Tournament Away W 7-2
4/4 Brooks, AL - Bob Jones Tournament Away L 3-4
4/4 Clay Chalkville, AL - Bob Jones Tournament Away L 0-9
4/5 Holly Pond, AL- Bob Jones Tournament Away W 4-1
4/5 Sparkman (Bob Jones Tournament) Home L 1-3
4/8 Station Camp Home W 7-3
4/9 Allen County, KY (Freshman only) DH Away -
4/11 Smyrna (at Smyrna) (JV Tourney) Away -
4/11 Lebanon (at Smyrna) (JV Tourney) Away -
4/12 Eagleville (at Smyrna) JV tourney Away -
4/15 Mt. Juliet Away L 2-12
4/17 Station Camp Away L 1-2
4/18 Lawrence County, AL - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away W 6-1
4/18 Mars Hill, AL - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away L 0-2
4/19 Rogers, AL - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away W 6-0
4/19 Hatton, AL - Elimination Game - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away W 5-0
4/21 LaVergne (JV) Away W 7-2
4/22 Lebanon Home W 4-3
4/23 Beech Home L 1-5
4/24 Portland (No JV) Home W 5-0
4/25 Daniel Boone - Coffee County Spring Classic Away W 9-0
4/25 Chattanooga Central - Coffee County Classic Away W 12-0
4/26 Coffee County - Coffee County Spring Classic Away W 1-0
4/26 Tullahoma - Elimination Game - Coffee County Spring Classic Away W 7-0
4/26 Riverdale - Elmination Game - Coffee County Classic Away L 0-1
4/29 Goodpasture (Senior Night) Home W 4-0
5/1 Mt. Juliet - District Tournament Away W 2-1
5/5 Beech District Tournament (@ Station Camp) Away W 4-2
5/7 Wilson Central (District Tourney @ Station Camp) Away L 1-5
5/8 Beech (District Tourney @ Station Camp) Away L 3-4
Complete Schedule
Standings
Hendersonville 5 5
Beech 6 4
Gallatin 0 9
Lebanon 3 6
Mt. Juliet 9 1
Portland 2 8
Station Camp 5 5
Wilson Central 9 1
Complete Standings
   Sponsors
Vistors
eVarsity Sports