HOME
TEAM
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FACILITIES
COMMANDO CLASSIC
LINKS
Mar. 21, 2012 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
Hendersonville Lady CommandoWinnner Hendersonville
Lady Commando
2 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 8
Davidson Academy (JV) BearsDavidson Academy (JV)
Bears
2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Lady Commandos win second game of JV doubleheader
Wednesday, March 21, 2012


The Lady Commandos started off the second game better than the first.  Julia Meade got on base with a two out hit.  Alex Walker would be walked right behind Julia.  Ashley Brewer would single to bring in two runs (Julia and Alex).  Davidson Academy would match the two runs in the bottom of the first inning.  The second inning would bring five runs across homeplate.  Blaire Biggerstaff got on base with an single.  Jessica Conley would be walked and Lindsey Munn would be walked as well to load the bases.  Ashleigh Stratton would then double to bring in all three base runners.  Brittany Noe would walk, which was followed by a Julia Meade walk.  Alex Walker followed the two walks with a double to bring in Ashleigh and Brittany.  The final run for the Lady Commandos came in the fifth inning when Alex Walker singled, Magan Denton would then single.  Blaire Biggerstaff would drive in the final run (Alex Walker).  The winning pitcher on the day was Julia Meade. 
Hanson, Ace
Ace Hanson
Infield

Height: 
Class: Junior
2
Bio & Stats
Countdown To Next Game
2016 Hendersonville Lady Commando Varsity  vs  Commando Classic

2016 Schedule
2/27 Mt. Juliet (Playday) Away -
3/12 Beech (Playday) Home -
3/15 Pope John Paul - Commando Classic Home W 4-4
3/15 Creekwood - Commando Classic Home L 0-2
3/16 White House - Commando Classic Home W 8-0
3/16 White House Heritage - Commando Classic Home L 1-2
3/17 Martin Luther King - Commando Classic Home W 19-8
3/17 Greenwood, KY - Commando Classic Home W 3-0
3/18 Lewisberg, MS - Commando Classic Home W 3-0
3/18 David Crockett - Commando Classic Home W 3-1
3/18 Nashville Christian - Commando Classic Home W 8-0
3/19 Eagleville - Commando Classic Home W 3-1
3/19 Tullahoma - Commando Classic Home W 7-1
3/19 Ravenwood - Commando Classic Home L 1-2
3/22 Gallatin (JV) Home W 8-0
3/23 Lebanon (JV) Home L 3-4
3/28 Heritage Away W 3-0
3/30 South Doyle Away W 9-2
4/1 Union, VA - Eastman Kodak Tournament (Kingsport) Away W 8-1
4/1 Hampton - Eastman Kodak Tournament (Kingsport) Away W 7-0
4/2 Knoxville Halls - Eastman Kodak Tournament (Kingsport) Away L 0-8
4/2 Volunteer - Eastman Kodak Tournament (Kingsport) Away W 10-0
4/2 Kingston - Eastman Kodak Tournament (Kingsport) Away W 8-2
4/3 Knoxville Powell - Eastman Kodak Tournament (Kingsport) Away L 1-3
4/4 Station Camp (JV) Away W 14-2
4/7 Mount Juliet (JV) Away W 7-0
4/8 Jefferson County - Gibbs Tournament Away W 2-0
4/8 William Blount - Gibbs Tournament Away L 4-5
4/9 Pigeon Forge - Gibbs Tournament Away W 19-0
4/9 Seymour - Gibbs Tournament Away W 2-0
4/9 Midway - Gibbs Tournament Away L 2-4
4/12 Station Camp (JV) Home W 7-0
4/14 Gallatin (JV) Away W 10-0
4/15 Columbia - MTSCA Tournament Away W 10-0
4/15 Siegel - MTSCA Tournament Away L 1-4
4/16 Lawrenceburg - MTSCA Tournament Away W 1-0
4/16 Lavergne - MTSCA Tournament Away W 7-0
4/16 Greenbrier - MTSCA Tournament Away W 6-3
4/16 Lincoln County - MTSCA Tournament Away W 4-0
4/16 Siegel - MTSCA Tournament Away L 3-17
4/18 Portland (JV) Away W 10-1
4/19 Wilson Central (JV) Away L 3-4
4/25 Mt. Juliet (JV) Home W 10-0
4/26 Beech (JV) Away L 0-4
4/28 Portland (No JV) Home W 8-1
4/28 Wilson Central (No JV) Home W 4-3
5/3 Beech (Senior Night - No JV) Home W 5-4
5/4 Lebanon (JV) Away W 6-1
5/6 Gallatin - District Tournament (@ higher seed) Home W 12-0
5/10 Lebanon - District Tournament (@ Beech) Away W 5-3
5/13 Wilson Central - Winners Bracket Finals (@ Vol State) Away W 11-6
5/14 Wilson Central - District Championship (@ Vol State) Away W 6-3
5/16 Henry County - Region Semi-Finals Home W 5-2
5/19 Clarksville - Region Championship Home L 3-5
5/22 Dickson County - Substate Away L 4-9
3/13 Commando Classic Home -
Complete Schedule
Standings
Hendersonville 11 3
Beech 11 3
Gallatin 1 13
Lebanon 9 5
Mt. Juliet 4 10
Portland 6 8
Station Camp 3 11
Wilson Central 11 3
Complete Standings
   Sponsors
Vistors
eVarsity Sports