HOME
TEAM
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FACILITIES
COMMANDO CLASSIC
LINKS
Mar. 21, 2012 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
Hendersonville Lady CommandoHendersonville
Lady Commando
0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Davidson Academy (JV) BearsWinnner Davidson Academy (JV)
Bears
2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Lady Bears take game one of JV doubleheader
Wednesday, March 21, 2012


Davidson Academy got on the board early in the first game with two runs in the top of the first inning.  Hendersonville would try to match the runs in the bottom of the first by getting their first two batters on base.  Emily Mays would walk, steal second base.  Ashleigh Strattion then singled and stole second base to put runners in scoring position, however the Lady Commandos were never able to bring the ladies home.  The third inning would see the only scoring for Hendersonville as Ashleigh Stratton would double, followed by a homerun by Carly Corah (her first as a Lady Commando).  Davidson Academy would take the lead in the top of the fifth.  Hendersonville would get a runner on in the bottom of the fifth (Carly Corah) but, left her stranded at first.  Kalli Brothers picked up the loss in the game.  Ashleigh Stratton would finish 2-3 on the day with a single and a double.  Carly Corah was 1-3 with a homerun and two RBI's. 
Carlisle, Carley
Carley Carlisle
P, 1ST

Height: 
Class: Sophomore
26
Bio & Stats
2014 Schedule
2/22 Blackman - Out Of Hibernation Playday (Mt. Juliet) Away W 4-1
2/22 McGavock - Out of Hibernation Playday (Mt.Juliet) Away W 16-0
2/22 Siegel - Out of Hibernation Playday (Mt. Juliet) Away W 2-0
2/22 White House - Out of Hibernation Playday (Mt. Juliet) Away L 0-5
3/8 Brentwood - Varsity (Beech Playday) Home W 12-1
3/8 Louisville Male - Varsity (Beech Playday) Home L 2-5
3/8 Davidson Academy (Beech Playday) Home W 3-0
3/8 Soddy Daisy - Varsity (Beech Playday) Home W 6-5
3/10 Sycamore (Commando Clasic) Home W 7-1
3/10 Dickson County (Commando Classic) Home L 2-4
3/11 Goodpasture (Commando Classic) Home W 5-0
3/11 Siegel (Commando Classic) Home W 1-0
3/13 Stewarts Creek(Commando Classic) Home W 9-1
3/13 Obion County (Commando Classic) Home W 4-0
3/14 Cheatham County (Commando Classic) Home W 6-0
3/14 Walker Valley (Commando Classic) Home L 1-2
3/15 Cumberland County (Commando Classic) Home W 9-1
3/15 McGavock- Commando Classic Home W 2-1
3/15 Wilson Central - Commando Classic Home L 1-8
3/18 Beech Away L 3-6
3/20 Gallatin (No JV) Away W 16-0
3/21 Tullahoma (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 4-0
3/21 Clarksville (MTSCA Tournament) Away L 3-4
3/22 Summertown (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 12-3
3/22 Rock Island, IL (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 2-1
3/22 Summertown (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 1-0
3/22 Oakland (MTSCA Tournament Championship) Away W 5-4
3/24 Wilson Central Home L 0-2
3/28 South Doyle Away W 6-2
3/29 Pigeon Forge Away W 5-3
3/31 Davidson Academy (DH - JV Only) Away W 4-0
4/1 Portland (No JV) Away W 10-0
4/2 White House (w/ JV) Home W 8-0
4/3 Scottsboro - Bob Jones Tournament Away L 0-4
4/3 Henry Clay, AL - Bob Jones Tournament Away W 7-2
4/4 Brooks, AL - Bob Jones Tournament Away L 3-4
4/4 Clay Chalkville, AL - Bob Jones Tournament Away L 0-9
4/5 Holly Pond, AL- Bob Jones Tournament Away W 4-1
4/5 Sparkman (Bob Jones Tournament) Home L 1-3
4/8 Station Camp Home W 7-3
4/9 Allen County, KY (Freshman only) DH Away -
4/11 Smyrna (at Smyrna) (JV Tourney) Away -
4/11 Lebanon (at Smyrna) (JV Tourney) Away -
4/12 Eagleville (at Smyrna) JV tourney Away -
4/15 Mt. Juliet Away L 2-12
4/17 Station Camp Away L 1-2
4/18 Lawrence County, AL - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away W 6-1
4/18 Mars Hill, AL - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away L 0-2
4/19 Rogers, AL - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away W 6-0
4/19 Hatton, AL - Elimination Game - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away W 5-0
4/21 LaVergne (JV) Away W 7-2
4/22 Lebanon Home W 4-3
4/23 Beech Home L 1-5
4/24 Portland (No JV) Home W 5-0
4/25 Daniel Boone - Coffee County Spring Classic Away W 9-0
4/25 Chattanooga Central - Coffee County Classic Away W 12-0
4/26 Coffee County - Coffee County Spring Classic Away W 1-0
4/26 Tullahoma - Elimination Game - Coffee County Spring Classic Away W 7-0
4/26 Riverdale - Elmination Game - Coffee County Classic Away L 0-1
4/29 Goodpasture (Senior Night) Home W 4-0
5/1 Mt. Juliet - District Tournament Away W 2-1
5/5 Beech District Tournament (@ Station Camp) Away W 4-2
5/7 Wilson Central (District Tourney @ Station Camp) Away L 1-5
5/8 Beech (District Tourney @ Station Camp) Away L 3-4
Complete Schedule
Standings
Hendersonville 5 5
Beech 6 4
Gallatin 0 9
Lebanon 3 6
Mt. Juliet 9 1
Portland 2 8
Station Camp 5 5
Wilson Central 9 1
Complete Standings
   Sponsors
Vistors
eVarsity Sports