HOME
TEAM
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FACILITIES
COMMANDO CLASSIC
LINKS
Apr. 20, 2012 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
Hendersonville Lady CommandoHendersonville
Lady Commando
0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Florence (AL) (Florence, AL) FalconsWinnner Florence (AL) (Florence, AL)
Falcons
3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Florence (AL) maintains early lead for win
Friday, April 20, 2012


The Lady COmmandos played the host school, FLorence, in the second game of the Northwest Alabama Bash.  The Falcons scored three runs in the first inning and three more in the second inning.  The six runs proved to be enough for the win.  The six runs came off five hits and two errors.  The Lady Commandos were only able to score one run, which came in the fifth inning (their last at bat).  Becca Griffin led the inning off with a double.  She would move over to third on a groundout by Cierra Graham.  Melody Watson would bring Becca home on a sacrifice fly.   Julia Meade picked up the loss on the day for the Lady Commandos.  Alexis Meadors came in relief for Julia and pitched 3 and 2/3 scoreless innings, striking out three batters, while walking two, and giving up one hit.
Corah, Carly
Carly Corah
1st, 3rd,

Height: 
Class: Senior
5
Bio & Stats
2014 Schedule
2/22 Blackman - Out Of Hibernation Playday (Mt. Juliet) Away W 4-1
2/22 McGavock - Out of Hibernation Playday (Mt.Juliet) Away W 16-0
2/22 Siegel - Out of Hibernation Playday (Mt. Juliet) Away W 2-0
2/22 White House - Out of Hibernation Playday (Mt. Juliet) Away L 0-5
3/8 Brentwood - Varsity (Beech Playday) Home W 12-1
3/8 Louisville Male - Varsity (Beech Playday) Home L 2-5
3/8 Davidson Academy (Beech Playday) Home W 3-0
3/8 Soddy Daisy - Varsity (Beech Playday) Home W 6-5
3/10 Sycamore (Commando Clasic) Home W 7-1
3/10 Dickson County (Commando Classic) Home L 2-4
3/11 Goodpasture (Commando Classic) Home W 5-0
3/11 Siegel (Commando Classic) Home W 1-0
3/13 Stewarts Creek(Commando Classic) Home W 9-1
3/13 Obion County (Commando Classic) Home W 4-0
3/14 Cheatham County (Commando Classic) Home W 6-0
3/14 Walker Valley (Commando Classic) Home L 1-2
3/15 Cumberland County (Commando Classic) Home W 9-1
3/15 McGavock- Commando Classic Home W 2-1
3/15 Wilson Central - Commando Classic Home L 1-8
3/18 Beech Away L 3-6
3/20 Gallatin (No JV) Away W 16-0
3/21 Tullahoma (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 4-0
3/21 Clarksville (MTSCA Tournament) Away L 3-4
3/22 Summertown (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 12-3
3/22 Rock Island, IL (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 2-1
3/22 Summertown (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 1-0
3/22 Oakland (MTSCA Tournament Championship) Away W 5-4
3/24 Wilson Central Home L 0-2
3/28 South Doyle Away W 6-2
3/29 Pigeon Forge Away W 5-3
3/31 Davidson Academy (DH - JV Only) Away W 4-0
4/1 Portland (No JV) Away W 10-0
4/2 White House (w/ JV) Home W 8-0
4/3 Scottsboro - Bob Jones Tournament Away L 0-4
4/3 Henry Clay, AL - Bob Jones Tournament Away W 7-2
4/4 Brooks, AL - Bob Jones Tournament Away L 3-4
4/4 Clay Chalkville, AL - Bob Jones Tournament Away L 0-9
4/5 Holly Pond, AL- Bob Jones Tournament Away W 4-1
4/5 Sparkman (Bob Jones Tournament) Home L 1-3
4/8 Station Camp Home W 7-3
4/9 Allen County, KY (Freshman only) DH Away -
4/11 Smyrna (at Smyrna) (JV Tourney) Away -
4/11 Lebanon (at Smyrna) (JV Tourney) Away -
4/12 Eagleville (at Smyrna) JV tourney Away -
4/15 Mt. Juliet Away L 2-12
4/17 Station Camp Away L 1-2
4/18 Lawrence County, AL - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away W 6-1
4/18 Mars Hill, AL - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away L 0-2
4/19 Rogers, AL - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away W 6-0
4/19 Hatton, AL - Elimination Game - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away W 5-0
4/21 LaVergne (JV) Away W 7-2
4/22 Lebanon Home W 4-3
4/23 Beech Home L 1-5
4/24 Portland (No JV) Home W 5-0
4/25 Daniel Boone - Coffee County Spring Classic Away W 9-0
4/25 Chattanooga Central - Coffee County Classic Away W 12-0
4/26 Coffee County - Coffee County Spring Classic Away W 1-0
4/26 Tullahoma - Elimination Game - Coffee County Spring Classic Away W 7-0
4/26 Riverdale - Elmination Game - Coffee County Classic Away L 0-1
4/29 Goodpasture (Senior Night) Home W 4-0
5/1 Mt. Juliet - District Tournament Away W 2-1
5/5 Beech District Tournament (@ Station Camp) Away W 4-2
5/7 Wilson Central (District Tourney @ Station Camp) Away L 1-5
5/8 Beech (District Tourney @ Station Camp) Away L 3-4
Complete Schedule
Standings
Hendersonville 5 5
Beech 6 4
Gallatin 0 9
Lebanon 3 6
Mt. Juliet 9 1
Portland 2 8
Station Camp 5 5
Wilson Central 9 1
Complete Standings
   Sponsors
Vistors
eVarsity Sports