HOME
TEAM
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FACILITIES
COMMANDO CLASSIC
LINKS
Apr. 28, 2012 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
Hendersonville Lady CommandoHendersonville
Lady Commando
2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
 Livingston Academy (JV Tourney at Davidson Acad.) WildcatsWinnner  Livingston Academy (JV Tourney at Davidson Acad.)
Wildcats
3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
Livingston Academy wins with walk-off single
Saturday, April 28, 2012


The Lady Commandos entered the Davidson Academy JV tournament wit three games to play.  The first game was against Livingston Academy.  The Lady Commandos started off the game well with two runs in the top of the first.  Emily Mays would get on base by an error.  Ashleigh Stratton would single, after an out by the prior batter.  Alex Walker would bring both girls home on a double.  The lead would not last long as Livingston Academy would take the lead in the bottom of the first with three runs of their own.  The three runs came off four hits, all four hits with two outs.  Hendersonville would tie the game up in the top of the second.  Madi Hulsey would start the inning with a walk.  Ashley Brewer would lay down a sac bunt to move her to second.  Brooke Biggerstaff would get a single to move Madi to third.  Madi would score on a groundout by Blair Biggerstaff.  The game would remain tied until the bottom of the sixth when Livinston Academy would get a walk off single to win the game.  Brooke Biggerstaff pitched the entire six innings.  Brooke struck out four batters, while giving up no walks. 
Corah, Carly
Carly Corah
1st, 3rd,

Height: 
Class: Senior
5
Bio & Stats
2014 Schedule
2/22 Blackman - Out Of Hibernation Playday (Mt. Juliet) Away W 4-1
2/22 McGavock - Out of Hibernation Playday (Mt.Juliet) Away W 16-0
2/22 Siegel - Out of Hibernation Playday (Mt. Juliet) Away W 2-0
2/22 White House - Out of Hibernation Playday (Mt. Juliet) Away L 0-5
3/8 Brentwood - Varsity (Beech Playday) Home W 12-1
3/8 Louisville Male - Varsity (Beech Playday) Home L 2-5
3/8 Davidson Academy (Beech Playday) Home W 3-0
3/8 Soddy Daisy - Varsity (Beech Playday) Home W 6-5
3/10 Sycamore (Commando Clasic) Home W 7-1
3/10 Dickson County (Commando Classic) Home L 2-4
3/11 Goodpasture (Commando Classic) Home W 5-0
3/11 Siegel (Commando Classic) Home W 1-0
3/13 Stewarts Creek(Commando Classic) Home W 9-1
3/13 Obion County (Commando Classic) Home W 4-0
3/14 Cheatham County (Commando Classic) Home W 6-0
3/14 Walker Valley (Commando Classic) Home L 1-2
3/15 Cumberland County (Commando Classic) Home W 9-1
3/15 McGavock- Commando Classic Home W 2-1
3/15 Wilson Central - Commando Classic Home L 1-8
3/18 Beech Away L 3-6
3/20 Gallatin (No JV) Away W 16-0
3/21 Tullahoma (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 4-0
3/21 Clarksville (MTSCA Tournament) Away L 3-4
3/22 Summertown (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 12-3
3/22 Rock Island, IL (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 2-1
3/22 Summertown (MTSCA Tournament) Away W 1-0
3/22 Oakland (MTSCA Tournament Championship) Away W 5-4
3/24 Wilson Central Home L 0-2
3/28 South Doyle Away W 6-2
3/29 Pigeon Forge Away W 5-3
3/31 Davidson Academy (DH - JV Only) Away W 4-0
4/1 Portland (No JV) Away W 10-0
4/2 White House (w/ JV) Home W 8-0
4/3 Scottsboro - Bob Jones Tournament Away L 0-4
4/3 Henry Clay, AL - Bob Jones Tournament Away W 7-2
4/4 Brooks, AL - Bob Jones Tournament Away L 3-4
4/4 Clay Chalkville, AL - Bob Jones Tournament Away L 0-9
4/5 Holly Pond, AL- Bob Jones Tournament Away W 4-1
4/5 Sparkman (Bob Jones Tournament) Home L 1-3
4/8 Station Camp Home W 7-3
4/9 Allen County, KY (Freshman only) DH Away -
4/11 Smyrna (at Smyrna) (JV Tourney) Away -
4/11 Lebanon (at Smyrna) (JV Tourney) Away -
4/12 Eagleville (at Smyrna) JV tourney Away -
4/15 Mt. Juliet Away L 2-12
4/17 Station Camp Away L 1-2
4/18 Lawrence County, AL - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away W 6-1
4/18 Mars Hill, AL - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away L 0-2
4/19 Rogers, AL - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away W 6-0
4/19 Hatton, AL - Elimination Game - Northwest Alabama Bash (Florence, AL) Away W 5-0
4/21 LaVergne (JV) Away W 7-2
4/22 Lebanon Home W 4-3
4/23 Beech Home L 1-5
4/24 Portland (No JV) Home W 5-0
4/25 Daniel Boone - Coffee County Spring Classic Away W 9-0
4/25 Chattanooga Central - Coffee County Classic Away W 12-0
4/26 Coffee County - Coffee County Spring Classic Away W 1-0
4/26 Tullahoma - Elimination Game - Coffee County Spring Classic Away W 7-0
4/26 Riverdale - Elmination Game - Coffee County Classic Away L 0-1
4/29 Goodpasture (Senior Night) Home W 4-0
5/1 Mt. Juliet - District Tournament Away W 2-1
5/5 Beech District Tournament (@ Station Camp) Away W 4-2
5/7 Wilson Central (District Tourney @ Station Camp) Away L 1-5
5/8 Beech (District Tourney @ Station Camp) Away L 3-4
Complete Schedule
Standings
Hendersonville 5 5
Beech 6 4
Gallatin 0 9
Lebanon 3 6
Mt. Juliet 9 1
Portland 2 8
Station Camp 5 5
Wilson Central 9 1
Complete Standings
   Sponsors
Vistors
eVarsity Sports